Saturday, 30 June 2012


I'm sorry this post is late, I've been having laptop issues and I'm ill : ( My throat hurts, my chest is on fire and my ears are messing up too : ( 

But anyway here's a mani I had on before my exams which I never showed you, I got these beautiful China Glaze Prismatics from Rochelle a while ago and decided to layer one coat of them over black to really bring out the duochrome, I only had 3 colours so I did it in the style of China Glaze's cocktail  mani which I saw here
I layered ray-diant on the pinky, full spectrum on the accent nail and then optical illusion on the other 2 fingers and the thumb : )

Not totally focused but look at the duochrome here ! *swoon*

Which has more sparkle? The nails loll ! ; p

I'm glad I layered it over black because the duochrome really came out to play :  D

On another note my phone broke a couple of days ago, it just keeps crashing and the apps are all messing up and it's really annoying me : ( It's sooooo frustrating but it's gone in for repair now so fingers crossed !
Anyway I'll talk to you all soon : )

Pin It

Monday, 25 June 2012


I don't really have much to say with this polish you've seen it before but I haven't showed you it yet, these pictures are from a while ago when we actually had some sun, it's been raining sooo much recently ! 

Anyway this was two coats and then I used OMG to do some dots on half the accent nail : ) 

Then I used the other china glaze omg's I have to add skittle tips

Peace dude ; ) 

A very pretty holo right ? 
Anyways I'll talk to you all soon , take care till then guys : )

Pin It

Sunday, 24 June 2012


Yep hello again everyone, how is everyone keeping I hope your all well, it's been such a long time since I spoke to you all, well all my exams finished today so I am now free for the rest of the summer I have some exciting stuff planned which I'll be sharing with you all soon! : )

So I've been on a no buy this month and I'm so proud with myself I really stuck to it the only thing I got was the Jessica hologram chic set which was a bargain so I couldn't not get it, and I also got some exciting nail mail from Brazil, which I'll be showing you all soon : )

I can't wait to paint my nails again they're been polish free for about a month !
Anyway I hope to be posting a lot more now, I know I've been pretty rubbish at posting all year but as you can imagine it's been busy ! I may be a bit slow on posting next week because my grandads come to stay with us and I'm want to spend lots of time with him : )

Anyway yeah so I just wanted to update you all and hopefully I'll have some mani's for you soon, also I've had to get rid of my blog roll because quite a few of them had malware issues or whatever so yeah !

Gorgeous hits holos !

Jessica Hologram chic, Ludurana supremo, fascinate (gorgeous sally hansen amber ruby)

                               Lol anyway take care and I'll talk to you all soon : ) Pin It